Hotel Alphof Stubaital
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Alphof Stubaital
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Spa
- Massage
- Hiking
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Badminton equipment
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Manicure
- Pedicure
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Room service
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Private check-in/out
- Suit press
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski pass vendor
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Board games/Puzzles
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:00.
Hotel Alphof Stubaital is located at the following address: Herrengasse 7a, Fulpmes, Austria.
Room prices at Hotel Alphof Stubaital are available once you select your dates.
A range of on-site dining and refreshment options is available at Hotel Alphof Stubaital, including Restaurant and Bar.
Pets are permitted at Hotel Alphof Stubaital.
Staff members at Hotel Alphof Stubaital are fluent in German and English.
Hotel Alphof Stubaital offers several practical accessibility enhancements, including Facilities for disabled guests and Toilet with grab rails, to assist guests with mobility limitations.
Board games are available at Hotel Alphof Stubaital as an indoor activity option.
The nearest airport, Innsbruck Airport, is roughly 20 km from the accommodation.
Hotel Alphof Stubaital is located approximately 300 m from the city center.
Hotel offers rooms like Double or Twin Room with Garden View, Quadruple Room, Suite and Deluxe Double Room.
Parking is not included in the rate and is available for a fee.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Tiroler Stub (150 m), Restaurant Poststüberl (200 m), Tatort (350 m) and Pension Panorama (400 m).
Both breakfast and dinner are offered at Hotel Alphof Stubaital, priced at €15.91 and €17.68 per guest.
A paid airport transfer service can be booked directly with Hotel Alphof Stubaital.
Hotel Alphof Stubaital offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna, Spa, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Spa/Wellness packages, Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Pfarrkirche zum Heiligen Vitus (350 m), Rope Course Outdoorprofi Tirol (800 m), Pfarrkirche zum Heiligen Georg (5.6 km) and Grassmayr Bell Museum (12.3 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.


































